( Austrian, 1883 - 1963 )
Kleines Dorf am Bach
paste technique on paper
sheet size approx.
signed and dated 'Fv Zülow (19)48?' l.l.
Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt
Mann mit Hut
Blumen in Vase 1921
Dorfstrasse 1909
Weinbauer 1906
Katzen 1924
Die Heuernte 1955
Dorfmotiv aus Wagrein 1946
Brugge 1949
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )